Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: a question about Blitzkrieg-event-tiers and player level...

  1. #1

    Default a question about Blitzkrieg-event-tiers and player level...

    hi guys ,

    right now I am level 49 , close to level 50 , levels that put me on tier 2 of the event and I have a little doubt.

    do the tier change to tier 3 if I level up to level 51 during the event?
    should not happen , if my calculations are right , it will take 3-4 days at least to level up to 51 , I just hope not to hit lvl51 during chapter 5 or I might be screwed a little bit , in case that the tier changes when I level up.

    anyone knows?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Darklight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    127

    Default

    No. Tier will not change. My personal experience.
    Ally code: 112-118-703.
    70lvl, Combat arena: 10+, PR 150k+.
    Leader: Lt. Bradfield Hybrid tactical EM 30k+.
    Android.
    English is not my main language, then sorry for mistakes and possible misunderstanding.

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Darklight View Post
    No. Tier will not change. My personal experience.
    thx Darklight , good to know.

  4. #4

    Default

    If I remember right its

    11-20
    21-30
    31-40
    41-50
    51-60

    Ill remember to take more notice on the next one hehe.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •