Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: CastleStorm - Free to Siege

  1. #1

    Default CastleStorm - Free to Siege

    CastleStorm - Free to Siege is now available for free on iOS, Android and Amazon!

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BarbieBobomb View Post
    CastleStorm - Free to Siege is now available for free on iOS, Android and Amazon!
    Hi, it's still not showing up in the Malaysian App Store. Do you know when it will be released in my region?

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abel001 View Post
    Hi, it's still not showing up in the Malaysian App Store. Do you know when it will be released in my region?
    It's not currently available in Asia, but we are planning on changing that.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default Won't launch

    Hi,
    I have an iPad mini, I just downloaded your game, but it will not start. It loads the Zen studio animation, then says "loading" then exits.

    Do you have a fix coming?

    I was never able to even start a game.

    Thanks

  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mith_it View Post
    Hi,
    I have an iPad mini, I just downloaded your game, but it will not start. It loads the Zen studio animation, then says "loading" then exits.

    Do you have a fix coming?

    I was never able to even start a game.

    Thanks
    Try restarting your Mini - that should help. Let me know if it still gives you trouble.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    2

    Default Problems

    Quote Originally Posted by BarbieBobomb View Post
    CastleStorm - Free to Siege is now available for free on iOS, Android and Amazon!
    Hi, I've been playing for a while and really like the game. Yesterday I had a problem. I purchased a bunch of crystals and used some of the to unlock the three remaining quests. When I tried to play again I encountered an error and the game wouldn't start. I closed out of the program to try reset it, same problem. I shut down my iPad and started it back up. Same problem. I restarted the iPad once again. Now the game reset completely. It goes to the intro page and tutorial, all the quests are locked once more, I have zero experience, zero stars and no money or crystals. I tried to restore my purchases and nothing happens. I sent a message through feedback in the game but have not heard back. Below is the message I sent:

    GameVersion:0
    DeviceType:iPad4,1
    DeviceID:8295007923554327303
    OSVersion:7.1.1
    UserID:2204969406620376802

    My feedback:
    I am having some issues with my game. Today I purchased a bunch of gems and unlocked all 4 adventures. I went to play and I got an error message that the game was unable to load. Now the balance of my gems is gone, my money is gone, all of the quests are locked again and it started me over at the introduction and first step in the first quest. I tried to restore purchases but it won't do anything when I put in my password. What can I do?
    I was at level 16, had earned 60 stars and had over 800 gems left if I remember correctly plus all of the stuff I upgraded using gold and gems. I love the game but this is not acceptable.
    Keith


    I would appreciate some help or at least an idea where to take my issue. Thank you.

  7. #7

    Default

    I'm suffering the same problem.

    And it happened the same way.



    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Using Tapatalk

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SirSlick View Post
    I'm suffering the same problem.

    And it happened the same way.



    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Have you used the in-game Feedback button to report this? That's the fastest/most direct way to report issues in CastleStorm. Make sure to include your device model and OS version (I will still report this to the team, though! Thanks for the report)

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    2

    Default Yea

    Quote Originally Posted by BarbieBobomb View Post
    Have you used the in-game Feedback button to report this? That's the fastest/most direct way to report issues in CastleStorm. Make sure to include your device model and OS version (I will still report this to the team, though! Thanks for the report)
    I did report it through feedback. I got a message they will look into it. Whatever that means.

  10. #10

    Default

    I reported through feedback as well no response


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Using Tapatalk

  11. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    1

    Unhappy can't connect to cloudsave

    EDIT: Guess it was a server thing, problem sorted it self 10 min ago.




    Hi.
    Bought the the VIP pack and played for a few hours,,all is well.
    But since yesterday morning I can't connect to the cloud ingame, since it says I don't have a internet connection..
    I have internet,,all other apps, surf and games work just fine.
    It seems like Facebook connect ingame though, at least it doesn't give me any error when i log in and out.
    But there's no connection to the cloud..
    This is annoying, since I can't play the raid or get into the store.
    Is this a problem at your end or what can be causing this?


    Help would be appreciated.


    Device used:
    Lenovo Yoga Tab 10 HD+
    Last edited by formyzee; 01-21-2015 at 09:13 AM. Reason: problem solved

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by formyzee View Post
    EDIT: Guess it was a server thing, problem sorted it self 10 min ago.




    Hi.
    Bought the the VIP pack and played for a few hours,,all is well.
    But since yesterday morning I can't connect to the cloud ingame, since it says I don't have a internet connection..
    I have internet,,all other apps, surf and games work just fine.
    It seems like Facebook connect ingame though, at least it doesn't give me any error when i log in and out.
    But there's no connection to the cloud..
    This is annoying, since I can't play the raid or get into the store.
    Is this a problem at your end or what can be causing this?


    Help would be appreciated.


    Device used:
    Lenovo Yoga Tab 10 HD+
    Yep - we had some server issues but it's all cleared up now. Apologies for the inconvenience.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •